Directory

This page will help you search for members of our faculty and staff.

Name Title Office Phone Cell Phone
Admissions Welcome Center (918)781-7340
Financial Aid Welcome Center (918)781-7474
Registrar Welcome Center (918)781-7340
Advising Center Welcome Center (918)781-7340 (918)709-1058
Business Office Welcome Center (918)781-7211
Housing & Student Life Bacone Commons (918)781-7215
Human Resources Palmer Center (918)781-7362
Facilities Bacone Commons (918)781-7215
Merritt D. Betts Library Library (918)709-1062
Ataloa Lodge Gift Shop (918)360-5494
Jyoti Abraham Assistant Professor of Biology (918)781-7315
Jeff Baenziger Associate Professor of Business Management 918-781-7241
Helen Baker Special Asst to EXVP (918)781-7231
Brad Beesley Acting Chief of Police (918)781-7450
Kaila Bemo American Indian Recruiter/Admissions Counselor (918)360-5968
Mary Blankenship Assoc. Prof & Dir of the RN to BSN Program (918)781-7356 (918)360-9865
Michael Bourne DAE Coordinator (918)781-7480 (918)360-3870
Diana Brown Admin. Assist. CC Harmon 918.781.7310
Robert Brown Executive Vice President & Dean of Faculty (918)781-7218
Lynelle Burrows Assistant Professor of Education – Coordinator ECH & ELE (918)709-1064
Josh Cagle Lead Graphic Designer (918)709-1067
Susie Cagle Director of External Relations (918)310-6569
Stormy Cagle Copy Center Coordinator (918)310-3050
James Carter Head Soccer Coach (918)685-0520
Teresa Cash Assistant Professor of Social Sciences (918)310-6961
Scott Clough Assist Football Coach (918)685-0762
Jeremy Colbert Asst. Wrestling Coach (918)360-7612
Jeff Conine Associate Professor of English (918)781-7227
Devin Cross Head Softball Coach (918)781-7255 (918)685-0427
Kandy Dailey Admin Assistant SOE (918)781-7213
Robert Daniels Assistant Football Coach (918)781-7279
Faye Davis Executive Director, Betts Library (918)709-1062 (918)685-0724
Kelsey Deerinwater Assistant Athletic Trainer (806)777-4477
Shawn Dixon Instructor & Acting Chair of Radiography (918)781-7317
Frances Donelson Librarian (918)360-6514
Shawnna Drywater-Terhune Admissions Counselor (918)781-7340 (918)360-4656
Micah Edwards Graphics Design (918)709-1067
Chris Ehlers Director Information Tech (918)781-7233
D. Layne Ehlers Professor of Creative Arts & Director Advising Center (918)781-7242
Jeff Ehlers Inf Tech Specialist (918)781-7455
Cynthia Ejilika Financial Aid Counselor (918)781-7337
MaRhonda Evans Accounting Assistant (918)781-7238
Constance Falleaf Assistant to Assistant Vice President for CAI (918)709-1060 (918)687-3299
Cindy Farmer Instructor of Criminal Justice (918)781-7301
Alan Foster Assistant Vice President Athletics & Head Men's Basketball Ball (918)781-7212
Melissa Foutch Director of DAR Relations (918)781-7221
Debbie Frazier Registar Assistant (918)781-7239
Judy Garrett Advisor & Assistant Professor of Nursing (918)781-7434
Kimberlie Gilliland Director of Development (918)781-7226
Amber Glass Recruiter, DAE (918)685-0809
Joanna Golunska Assistant Professor of Business (918)781-7232
Beth Gulley Office Mgr Athletic Dept (918)781-7357
William Hale Associate Professor of Exercise Science 918.781.7299
Rickey Hayes Head Athletic Trainer (918)781-7204
Kindle Holderby Director, Loraine Bacone Learning Work Community (918)360-0202
Dustin Hopkins Director Student Services (918)360-9865
Shelli Hopkins Assistant Vice President Student Life (918)781-7344
Danny Innis Accountant 918.781.7246
Kim Jernigan Purchasing Clerk (918)781-7345
Harlan Johnson Assistant Professor of Sports Management & Faculty Athletic Representative (918)781-7253
Aaron Jordan Director of Admissions (918)781-7340 (918)360-6031
Linda Jordan English Specialist (918)781-7258
Linda Karstens Human Relations Assistant (918)781-7362
Cathy Kass Professor of Educational Psychology & Coordinator of First Year Experience. (918)781-7394 (918)360-8620
Patricia King Assistant Professor of American Indian Studies (918)781-7235 (918)360-6471
Mark Konopka Assistant Football Coach (918)360-7615
Krystle Lane Director, DAE (918)781-7340 (918)360-6717
Russell Lawson Professor of History (918)781-7250
Tom Maxwell Assistant Professor of Natural Resources & Tutor Coordinator (918)781-7372
Sabrina Maynard Financial Aid Counselor (918)781-7296
Everette McAnally Associate Professor of School of Education 918.781.7268
Danny McBee Admissions Counselor (918)360-5031
Heather McBride Head Cheer & Dance Coach (918)781-7357 (918)360-3935
Kenisha McDade Assistant Women's Basketball Coach (918)781-7243
Bruce McDaniel Associate Professor of Accounting (918)781-7278
Mike McDaniels Facilities Manager (918)360-6432
Tammy McDaniels Director of Human Resources (918)781-7363
Darin McDugle AVP Enrollment Management (918)781-7270
Jackie Mike Financial Aid Counselor (918)781-7336
Linda Milam Coordinator of Institutional Assessment Data (918)360-6514
Mike Miller SR. VP of Institutional Advancement (918)781-7220
Charles Moore Christian Ministries Recruiter (918)360-4649
Reba Morton Asst to Director of LBLWC & Workstudy (918)781-6215
Amanda Mosteller Collections and Accounts Receivable Supervisor (918)781-7311
Kim Needham Customer Service Representative: H and H (918)781-7215
Joshua Nichols Assistant to Athletic Director & Assistant Men's Basketball Coach (918)360-8619
Joanne Nilsson Admin Asst Faculty (918)781-7218
John Norwood, II Assistant Director of Admissions (918)360-2473
Brett Oleson Wrestling - Head Coach (918)781-7224 (918)685-0650
Misty Oleson Asst. Director of Financial Aid (918)781-7225
Dana Orange Assistant Director of DAE (918)781-7360 (918)360-3866
John Pickens Assistant Athletic Director (918)360-3823
Darrin Prince Head Track Coach (918)-310-6517
Holly Raines Customer Service Representative: H and H (918)781-7215
Jeanetta Rainwater Accounts Payable Clerk (918)781-7206
Robert Duncan III Attorney-Advisor to the Executive Office (918)781-7330
Jacob Rodriguez Coach, Volleyball 918-685-0818
Trevor Rubly Head Coach Football & Defensive Coordinator (918)781-7207 (918)360-3189
Kenice Sanders Student Accounts (918)781-7211
Nick Saunders Head Golf Coach (918)781-7357 (918)360-6288
Becky Scott Tutor Coordinator (918)781-7353
John Severe III Head Baseball Coach (918)781-7237 (918)685-0300
Sally Nichols-Sharpe Professor of Early Childhood & Dean SOE (918)781-7291
Robbie Shay Head Women Basketball Coach (918)781-7286 (918)685-0669
Pat Spinks Receptionist (918)781-7216
Roseanna Spinks Manager/ Kiva (918)687-3299
Kim Steeley Financial Aid Counselor (918)781-7343
Ryon Steeley Head Rodeo Coach (918)781-7373 (918)685-0461
Linda Strange Associate Professor of Mathematics (918)781-7244
Kathy Street Director Annual Fund (918)781-7223
Peter Sullivan Professor of Chemistry & Chair of the Division of General Studies (918)781-7236
Christin Swagers Director of Bookstore (918)781-7281
Jana Taylor Admissions Counselor (918)685-0814
Kyle Taylor Dir American Indian Recruitment (918)360-1085
Kyle S Taylor Director of Sports Information (918)360-2258
Marcia Taylor Admin Asst Pres/Asst Sec Board (918)781-7271
Tashana Taylor Head Women's Soccer Coach 918-781-7248 (918)360-3676
Jonathan Thomason Associate Dean of Faculty & Professor of Education (918)781-7228
Leroy Thompson Vice President for Christian Ministry (918)360-9694
Virginia Thompson Registrar (918)781-7275
Tony Tiger Assistant Professor & Director of Art (918)360-6462 (918)822-1402
John Timothy Cultural Interpreter (918)709-1059
Courtney Tudor Receptionist / Admin. Assistant (918)781-7340
EJ Valentine Assist Football Coach (918)781-7210 (918)685-0710
Barry Weathers Assistant Professor of Agricultural Science (918)781-7240
James West Associate Professor of English & Coordinator of Student Writing (918)781-7249
Allen White Director - Center for Online Teaching and Learning (918)781-7334
Elsie Whitehorn Recruiter (918)360-3617
Denise Wilcox Director of Housing (918)781-7215
Stephen Wiley Special Advisor to the President (918)360-3763
Camden Williams Maintenance Assistant (918)781-7300 (918)360-3656
Roderica Williams Director of Student Support Services (918)781-7259
Franklin K. Willis Interim President (918)-781-7216
Wambli Win Associate Professor of Criminal Justice & Director of Stickland School of Tribal Law/Criminal Justice (918)781-7295
Adria Woody Admissions Counselor (918)360-2351
Kathy Yarberry Registrar Assistant (918)781-7401
Mustafa Yundem Vice President of Finance (918)781-7312